The young pianists, all students from the Dobrin Petkov National School of Music and Dance Arts, Nikolay Marinov, Alexandrina Popova, Vesselin Stoyanov and Petar Dimov won three first and one second awards in a French musical contest - the 21e CONCOURS "FLAME"2010,Here is the young laureate list below (in French):
21e CONCOURS "FLAME"2010
CANDIDATS JEUNES PIANISTES
GROUPE 1 (6 à 9 ans)
9h30 à 11h: PRIX POINTS
1- Ambre ANCEL (France) 3 82
2- Adrija CAPLIKAITE (Lituanie) 1 93
3- Camille CARACHET (France) 1 93
4- Nicolas CHATELAIS ( France) 1 92
5- Liutkus DOVIDAS (Lituanie) 1 92
6- Andrey HURBET (Arménie) 1 plays Mendelssohn at concert 95.2
7- Alexandre LOCHAK (France/USA) 2 89
8- Nikolai MARINOV (Bulgarie) 1 plays danse bulgare at concert 95.2
9- Adéla MOTTLOVA( République Tchèque) 1 95
10- Vénélina NEUQUELMAN (france) 1 91
11- Léonard ROUSSARD (France) 2 88
12- Tristan THOMAS (France) 1 91
13- Emilis VILIMAS (Lituanie) 1 90
14- Lucie GLORVIGEN (Norvège) 1 91
11h20 à 13h
GROUPE 2. (10 à 12 ans)
1- Louis ABRAHAM (France) absent
2- Xavier CHARLES (France) 2 85
3- Diana COOPER (France) 1 GRAND PRIX JOUE RAVEL 100
10- Barbora KOMOSNA (République Tchèque)2 89
11- Dimitri MALIGNAN (France) 1 94
PAUSE DEJEUNER
15h15
12- Eva MYLLE (France) 3 84
13- Alexandrina POPOVA (Bulgarie) 2 89
14- Armine TEVANYAN (Arménie) 1 plays Chopin at concert 95
15- Vincent VAN RYN (Pays-Bas) 1 91
************************************************
GROUPE 3 (13/14 ans)
2- Mariam BOMBRUN (France) 1 90
3- Victoria GABOUNE (France) Certificat de participation
4- Pierre GIANFERRARA ( France/Italie) Excusé
5- Juliette JOURNAUX (France) 1 94
6- Dimitri MELIZ (France) 3 84
7- Nathalia MILCHTEIN (France) 1 Joue Valse Chopin au concert 97
8- Yan OCZOWICZ (Pologne) Certificat de participation
9- Marion SALA (France) 3 80
10- Veselin STOYANOV (Bulgarie) 1 90
11- Akiko SUZUKI (Japon) 1 94
12- Judith VAUQUIER (France) 1 91
13- Amélie FU (France) 3 80
18h45
GROUPE 4 (15/16 ans)
1- Anaïs BEDNARSKA (France/Pologne) absente
2- Peter DIMOV (Bulgarie) 1 91
3- Jorge Emiliio GONZALES-BUAJASAN (Cuba) 1 plays Scriabine at concert 96
4- Alexandre METZGER (France) 2 86
5- Jana OTAHALOVA (République Tchèque) 1 94